Powered By AI#1 Template Cloud350K+ Happy CreatorsBuilt For WordPress6,800+ Ready TemplatesLive in Minutes

Describe itAI builds itYou ship it today

Your next WordPress site starts with one sentence.
Describe your business - AI handles the rest.

Templately by the numbers

Everything you need to launch your next WordPress site -
templates, packs & AI tools, ready in one click.

6,885

Ready-to-Use Templates

592

Full Website Packs

350,000+

WordPress Creators Worldwide

Live in Minutes3 Steps to Your Website

From your first idea to a published site - faster than you think.

  1. Describe Your Business

    Tell AI what your business does and the type of site you need. It searches 6,800+ templates and finds your best match in seconds.

    Templately AI matching templates to a business description
  2. AI Customizes Everything

    AI writes your content and personalizes the design for your brand. Fine-tune any section further with our easy drag-and-drop editor.

    AI-written copy and brand styling applied to a template
  3. Review & Go Live

    Preview your site, make any final tweaks, and hit Publish. Your full website goes live in minutes - no code or setup needed.

    Previewing the finished website before publishing

Build Your Entire
Website - With AI

From template selection to published site, Templately handles the heavy lifting. Pick a feature to see how it works.

Get Started Free
Templately AI generating a website from a short prompt

Tell AI your business type and goal - it picks the right template, writes your copy, and builds the full site in seconds.

One-click full site import inside the Templately library

Pick any template pack and import your entire website in one click - every page, every section, ready to customize instantly.

Global color and typography updates rolling across pages

Update your brand colors and typography once - every page changes automatically. Stay consistent site-wide without the manual work.

Cloud Workspace shared across a team

Save and share templates across your team. Every design you’ve ever built is one click away - on any device, any project.

Summon Complete Websites in a ClickWith the AI-Powered Templates Cloud

Every plan includes a 14-day money-back guarantee. Cancel anytime.

Bundle pricing on. Includes Essential Blocks Pro, downloadable from your Subscription page.

Starter

Your first site starts here

$0.00
Free forever
Pro Plugin Included
Active Sites2
Full Site Import /mo2
AI Credits50
Starter Items2,914+
Pro Items
Elementor Items1,442
Gutenberg Items1,472
My Cloud Items100
Workspace1
Local SitesUnlimited
ProSave 47%

When one site isn’t enough

$11.99
$5.99/month
Billed Yearly
Pro Plugin IncludedEssential Blocks ProDownload from Subscription page
Active Sites5
Full Site Import /mo5
AI Credits500
Starter Items2,914+
Pro Items4,563+
Elementor Items3,700
Gutenberg Items3,777
My Cloud ItemsUnlimited
WorkspaceUnlimited
Local SitesUnlimited
POPULAR
FreelancerSave 42%

Built for multiple clients

$15.99
$8.99/month
Billed Yearly
Pro Plugin IncludedEssential Blocks ProDownload from Subscription page
Active Sites10
Full Site Import /mo10
AI Credits1,000
Starter Items2,914+
Pro Items4,563+
Elementor Items3,700
Gutenberg Items3,777
My Cloud ItemsUnlimited
WorkspaceUnlimited
Local SitesUnlimited
AgencySave 50%

Scale your web business

$28
$13.99/month
Billed Yearly
Pro Plugin IncludedEssential Blocks ProDownload from Subscription page
Active Sites100
Full Site Import /mo100
AI Credits10,000
Starter Items2,914+
Pro Items4,563+
Elementor Items3,700
Gutenberg Items3,777
My Cloud ItemsUnlimited
WorkspaceUnlimited
Local SitesUnlimited
Templately plan comparison
FeatureStarterProFreelancerAgency
Pro Plugin IncludedNot includedEssential Blocks ProEssential Blocks ProEssential Blocks Pro
Active Sites2510100
Full Site Import /mo2510100
AI Credits505001,00010,000
Starter Items2,914+2,914+2,914+2,914+
Pro ItemsNot included4,563+4,563+4,563+
Elementor Items1,4423,7003,7003,700
Gutenberg Items1,4723,7773,7773,777
My Cloud Items100UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Workspace1UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Local SitesUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited

Pay Once. Build Forever.

One payment unlocks every current and future Templately Pro template - plus Essential Blocks Pro, 50000 AI credits, full site imports, and unlimited sites. No renewals, ever.

Get Lifetime Access
  • 50000 AI Credits
  • All Pro Items
  • Essential Blocks Pro Included
  • My Cloud Unlimited Items
  • Unlimited Local Sites
  • 500 Full Site Import /mo
LifetimeSave 59%

Unlimited Sites Access

$349.99$849.99

Regular Product Updates

Premium Support

14-Day Refund Guarantee

Need More AI Credits?

Top up anytime - use credits to generate copy, personalise templates, and build faster. Credits never expire.

Treats Without the Tricks

WPDeveloper Halloween Deals

Save BIG on 10+ premium WordPress & SaaS solutions

Up to 64% off.

Claim Your Deal

Loved by350K+users

From freelancers to agencies - here’s why they made the switch.

See All Reviews